WattFacts
Revolution Energy

Revolution Energy rates and plans

45 plans in 5 Texas delivery areas · checked October 22, 2026

11.3¢

Lowest Revolution Energy fixed-rate price per kWh, in the AEP Texas Central area.

#21

Of 43 Texas providers, ranked by lowest price without bill-credit tricks.

5 of 5

PUCT complaint score: lowest complaint rate.

0

Plans with bill-credit tricks. Every Revolution Energy price is what you pay at that usage.

Revolution Energy prices by delivery area

Price per kWh at 1,000 kWh a month, delivery included. Your area depends on your address.

Delivery areaLargest cityPlansPrice range
AEP Texas NorthAbilene910.4–13.5¢
AEP Texas CentralCorpus Christi910.7–12.3¢
Oncor Electric DeliveryDallas911.7–13.9¢
CenterPoint Energy Houston ElectricHouston911.9–13.6¢
Texas-New Mexico PowerAubrey913.2–15.2¢

Revolution Energy complaints

5 of 5 · Lowest complaint rate

The Public Utility Commission of Texas scores every provider by how many complaints it gets per 1,000 customers over the last six months, compared with other providers. Five means the fewest complaints. The score counts every complaint the PUC investigated, whether or not the provider was at fault.

From April 1, 2026 to September 30, 2026, the PUC received 1 complaint about REVOLUTION ENERGY LLC, the company behind Revolution Energy (it also sells as Infuse Energy). The most common: disconnection of service (100%). Bigger companies get more complaints simply because they have more customers; the score above accounts for that.

Source: PUCT Retail Electric Provider Complaint Scorecard, via Power to Choose; PUCT Customer Complaint Statistics. To file a complaint, call the PUC at 1-888-782-8477.

Revolution Energy plans

Your delivery area
Your monthly use

Choose the level closest to the kWh on your recent bill. Prices and estimated bills below update to match your selection.

5 matching plans · showing 5 · at 1,000 kWh/month

Revolution Energy

Stars and Stripes 9

Revolution Energy

Estimated monthly bill

$117

11.7¢/kWh

at 1,000 kWh

Contract
9 mo · Fixed
Cancellation fee
$175
Renewable energy
24%

Includes AEP Texas North delivery, before taxes.

Read Electricity Facts Label ↗
Revolution Energy

Stars and Stripes 12

Revolution Energy

Estimated monthly bill

$121

12.1¢/kWh

at 1,000 kWh

Contract
12 mo · Fixed
Cancellation fee
$200
Renewable energy
24%

Includes AEP Texas North delivery, before taxes.

Read Electricity Facts Label ↗
Revolution Energy

Stars and Stripes 18

Revolution Energy

Estimated monthly bill

$126

12.6¢/kWh

at 1,000 kWh

Contract
18 mo · Fixed
Cancellation fee
$250
Renewable energy
24%

Includes AEP Texas North delivery, before taxes.

Read Electricity Facts Label ↗
Revolution Energy

Stars and Stripes 24

Revolution Energy

Estimated monthly bill

$129

12.9¢/kWh

at 1,000 kWh

Contract
24 mo · Fixed
Cancellation fee
$300
Renewable energy
24%

Includes AEP Texas North delivery, before taxes.

Read Electricity Facts Label ↗
Revolution Energy

Stars and Stripes 36

Revolution Energy

Estimated monthly bill

$135

13.5¢/kWh

at 1,000 kWh

Contract
36 mo · Fixed
Cancellation fee
$375
Renewable energy
24%

Includes AEP Texas North delivery, before taxes.

Read Electricity Facts Label ↗

Prices include AEP Texas North delivery charges, before taxes. Ordered by lowest price at 1,000 kWh.

Price history

We started tracking Revolution Energy prices daily on October 6, 2026. A price chart appears after 30 days of data.

Contact Revolution Energy

Websitejoinarevolution.com

Questions people ask

How much does Revolution Energy electricity cost?

Revolution Energy fixed-rate plans start at 11.3¢ per kWh at 1,000 kWh a month in the AEP Texas Central area, delivery included. Prices differ by delivery area.

Where does Revolution Energy offer plans?

Revolution Energy offers 45 plans in 5 Texas delivery areas: AEP Texas North, AEP Texas Central, Oncor Electric Delivery, CenterPoint Energy Houston Electric, Texas-New Mexico Power.